Privacy

Personal data handling
Personal data related to identified or identifiable individuals may be treated after consultation of this website. The entity responsible for their treatment is ITTEC with legal residence in 50 Broad St. Suite 816 New York, NY 10004, where users can address their requests to fully enforce their rights as per art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003.

Place of personal data handling
Personal data gathered from the sole navigation into the website are treated at ITTEC, or other authorized people in charge of maintenance services. Personal data collected through the website are not communicated or spread over. Personal data voluntarily provided by users asking for information are only processed to fulfil such requests.

Navigation data
During ordinary operation, data processing systems and software procedures used to run this Website acquire some personal data which is implicitly transmitted when using Internet in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified data subjects, however, by its own nature, it may allow users to be identified through its processing and integration with third-parties data,performed upon express demand of Judicial Authorities only. IP addresses or domain names used by visitors to its Website, (URI) Uniform Resource Identifier addresses of the resources requested, access time,method used to submit the request to the server,the size of file obtained as reply, the numerical code showing the status of the reply provided by the server (successful result, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the users’ OS and IT environment all fall under this category of data. These data constitute the register of connections. These data are used by ITTEC for the sole purpose of processing statistical information in anonymous form relating to Website use and checking its correct operating. The register of connections is afterwards kept at the disposal of Judicial Authorities and shown upon express request only.

Data voluntarily supplied by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this website will lead to the acquisition of sender's e-mail and IP addresses needed to respond to information requests as well as any other personal information included in the communication. Apart from what specified for navigation data, the provision of personal data required by ITTEC is optional. Failure to provide such data, however, may result in the impossibility to access and use online services and fulfil specific requests.

Methods and purpose of data processing.
Personal data are solely and exclusively used for the purpose for which they have been sent. They are processed by means of paper-based and/or electronic tools for the period of time strictly needed to achieve the scopes they have been gathered for and in compliance with the Law. Personal data are handled following principles of fairness,lawfulness and transparency. Specific security measures have been implemented in order to prevent loss, unlawful or improper use of data and unauthorised access to data.

Rights of individuals and entities concerned
Individuals and entities concerned shall at any time have the right to request confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data and to learn their content and origin, check their accuracy or ask for integration or updating, or rectification (art. 7 of D.Lgs. 196/2003). According to the same article, they also have the right to ask for deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as opposing its processing for legitimate reasons. All requests have to be sent to ITTEC, Administrative Office 50 Broad St. Suite 816 New York, NY 10004 (USA).

Additional information

Sorry, but some official references are only available in Italian

I.T.T.E.C

International Traffic Ticket Evasion Collections
Administrative Office
50 Broad St. Suite 816
New York, NY 10004
+1 646.233.1262 (USA)
info@ittec.com

About Us

An international management and notification of administrative sanctions issued by the local Police in connection with the violation of the Highway Code rules.

© 2014, Allright reserved. Accessibility Policy | Privacy Policy
International Traffic Tickets Evasion Collection